The Ural field mouse (Apodemus uralensis) is a species of rodent in the family Muridae. It is also known as the pygmy field mouse. It is found in Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bulgaria, China, Croatia, Czech Republic, Estonia, Georgia, Hungary, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Mongolia, Montenegro, Poland, Romania, Russian Federation, Serbia, Slovakia, Turkey and Ukraine.
Le Mulot pygmée (Apodemus uralensis) est une espèce de mammifère rongeur de la famille des muridés. Liens externes (en) Catalogue of Life : Apodemus uralensis (Pallas, 1811) (consulté le 11 décembre 2020) (fr + en) ITIS : Apodemus uralensis (Pallas, 1811) (en) Animal Diversity Web : uralensis/ Apodemus uralensis (en) UICN : espèce Apodemus uralensis Pallas, 1811 (consulté le 26 mai 2015) (en) NCBI : Apodemus uralensis (taxons inclus) (en) Apodemus uralensis (Pallas, 1811), GBIF portal (en) Apodemus uralensis, zipcodezoo.
Apodemus uralensis es una especie de roedor de la familia Muridae. Distribución geográfica Se encuentra en Armenia, Austria, Azerbaiyán, Bielorrusia, Bulgaria, China, Croacia, República Checa, Estonia, Georgia, Hungría, Kazajistán, Letonia, Liechtenstein, Mongolia, Polonia, Rumania, Rusia, Serbia y Montenegro, Eslovaquia, Turquía, Ucrania. Referencias Amori, G.
Distribution
More from the same family
Striped Field Mouse
Apodemus agrarius
MuridaeAlpine Field Mouse
Apodemus alpicola
MuridaeYellow-necked Field Mouse
Apodemus flavicollis
MuridaeLong-tailed Field Mouse
Apodemus sylvaticus
MuridaeHarvest Mouse
Micromys minutus
MuridaeHouse Mouse
Mus musculus
MuridaeSteppe Mouse
Mus spicilegus
MuridaeBrown Rat
Rattus norvegicus
Muridae