White-browed Conebill
Conirostrum ferrugineiventre
Classification
- Class
- Aves
- Order
- Passeriformes
- Family
- Thraupidae
The white-browed conebill (Conirostrum ferrugineiventre) is a species of bird in the family Thraupidae. It is found in Bolivia and Peru. Its natural habitat is subtropical or tropical moist montane forests.
Le Conirostre à ventre roux (Conirostrum ferrugineiventre), aussi appelé Sucrier à sourcils blancs, est une espèce de passereaux de la famille des Thraupidae. Répartition géographique Cet oiseau vit sur le flanc est de la puna (Pérou et Bolivie). Références taxinomiques Oiseaux.
El conirrostro cejiblanco, pico-de-cono de ceja blanca o mielerito de cejas blancas (Conirostrum ferrugineiventre) es una especie de ave paseriforme de la familia Thraupidae, perteneciente al género Conirostrum. Es nativo de regiones alto-andinas del oeste de América del Sur. Distribución y hábitat Se distribuye a lo largo de la pendiente oriental de la cordillera de los Andes desde el norte de Perú (sur de San Martín) hasta el oeste de Bolivia (oeste de Santa Cruz).
Distribution
More from the same family
Fire-bellied Mountain-tanager
Anisognathus igniventris
ThraupidaeBlue-winged Mountain-tanager
Anisognathus somptuosus
ThraupidaeDull-colored Grassquit
Asemospiza obscura
ThraupidaeHooded Mountain-tanager
Buthraupis montana
ThraupidaePlushcap
Catamblyrhynchus diadema
ThraupidaeBand-tailed Seedeater
Catamenia analis
ThraupidaeParamo Seedeater
Catamenia homochroa
ThraupidaePlain-colored Seedeater
Catamenia inornata
Thraupidae