Rufous-backed Antvireo
Dysithamnus xanthopterus
Classification
- Class
- Aves
- Order
- Passeriformes
- Family
- Thamnophilidae
The rufous-backed antvireo (Dysithamnus xanthopterus) is a species of bird in subfamily Thamnophilinae of family Thamnophilidae, the "typical antbirds". It is endemic to Brazil. Taxonomy and systematics The rufous-backed antvireo is monotypic.
Batara est le nom que la nomenclature aviaire en langue française (mise à jour) donne à 62 espèces d'oiseaux qui constituent les 17 genres suivants : Batara, Biatas, Clytoctantes, Cymbilaimus, Dysithamnus, Frederickena, Hypoedaleus, Mackenziaena, Megastictus, Neoctantes, Pygiptila, Sakesphorus, Taraba, Thamnistes, Thamnomanes, Thamnophilus et Xenornis. Tous ces genres font partie de la famille des Thamnophilidae, ordre des Passeriformes.
El batarito dorsirrufo (Dysithamnus xanthopterus), también denominado choquita de lomo rufo, es una especie de ave paseriforme de la familia Thamnophilidae perteneciente al género Dysithamnus. Es endémica del sureste y sur de Brasil. Distribución y hábitat Se distribuye por las montañas costeras de Brasil, desde Río de Janeiro hacia el sur hasta Paraná.
Distribution
More from the same family
Goeldi's Antbird
Akletos goeldii
ThamnophilidaeWhite-shouldered Antbird
Akletos melanoceps
ThamnophilidaeGrey-bellied Antbird
Ammonastes pelzelni
ThamnophilidaeYapacana Antbird
Aprositornis disjuncta
ThamnophilidaeGiant Antshrike
Batara cinerea
ThamnophilidaeWhite-bearded Antshrike
Biatas nigropectus
ThamnophilidaeRio de Janeiro Antbird
Cercomacra brasiliana
ThamnophilidaeRio Branco Antbird
Cercomacra carbonaria
Thamnophilidae