White-browed Antpitta
Hylopezus ochroleucus
Classification
- Class
- Aves
- Order
- Passeriformes
- Family
- Grallariidae
The white-browed antpitta (Hylopezus ochroleucus) is a species of bird in the family Grallariidae. It is endemic to Brazil. Taxonomy and systematics The white-browed antpitta is monotypic.
La Grallaire teguy (Hylopezus ochroleucus) est une espèce d'oiseaux de la famille des Grallariidae endémique du Brésil. Répartition Cette espèce est endémique du Nord-Est du Brésil. Elle vit dans la caatinga et dans les forêts décidues semi-tropicales entre 500 et 1 000 m d'altitude.
El tororoí teguá (Hylopezus ochroleucus), también denominado chululú de cejas blancas, es una especie de ave paseriforme de la familia Grallariidae, anteriormente incluida en Formicariidae. Es endémica de Brasil. Distribución y hábitat Se distribuye por el interior del este de Brasil, localmente en el oeste y sur de Ceará, Piauí, oeste de Pernambuco, Bahía y extremo norte de Minas Gerais.
Distribution
More from the same family
Speckle-breasted Antpitta
Cryptopezus nattereri
GrallariidaeVariegated Antpitta
Grallaria varia
GrallariidaeAmazonian Antpitta
Hylopezus berlepschi
GrallariidaeSpotted Antpitta
Hylopezus macularius
GrallariidaeSpeckle-breasted Antpitta
Hylopezus nattereri
GrallariidaeHylopezus paraensis
Hylopezus paraensis
GrallariidaeAlta Floresta Antpitta
Hylopezus whittakeri
GrallariidaeAmazonian Antpitta
Myrmothera berlepschi
Grallariidae