Cinereous Warbling-finch
Microspingus cinereus
Classification
- Class
- Aves
- Order
- Passeriformes
- Family
- Thraupidae
The cinereous warbling finch (Microspingus cinereus) is a species of bird in the family Thraupidae. It is endemic to Brazil. The term cinereous describes its colouration.
Le Chipiu à tête cendrée (Microspingus cinerea) est une espèce de passereau appartenant à la famille des Thraupidae. Répartition Cet oiseau est endémique du Brésil. Liens externes Oiseaux.
La monterita cinérea (Microspingus cinereus), también denominada dominiquí gris y blanco, es una especie de ave paseriforme de la familia Thraupidae perteneciente al género Microspingus, antes situada en Poospiza. Es endémica de Brasil. Distribución y hábitat Se distribuye hacia el sur del interior de Brasil en los estados de Goiás, Minas Gerais y Distrito Federal.
Distribution
More from the same family
Sooty Grassquit
Asemospiza fuliginosa
ThraupidaeBay-chested Warbling-finch
Castanozoster thoracicus
ThraupidaeCoalcrest
Charitospiza eucosma
ThraupidaeGreen Honeycreeper
Chlorophanes spiza
ThraupidaeMagpie Tanager
Cissopis leverianus
ThraupidaeBananaquit
Coereba flaveola
ThraupidaeScarlet-throated Tanager
Compsothraupis loricata
ThraupidaeBicolored Conebill
Conirostrum bicolor
Thraupidae