Little Goblin Bat
Mormopterus minutus
Classification
- Class
- Mammalia
- Order
- Chiroptera
- Family
- Molossidae
The little goblin bat (Mormopterus minutus) is a species of bat in the family Molossidae, the free-tailed bats. It is endemic to Cuba. This bat is vulnerable due to habitat loss and degradation.
Mormopterus minutus est une espèce de chauves-souris américaine de la famille des Molossidae. Description Mormopterus minutus a une longueur totale du corps de 71 mm. La fourrure est courte et dense, avec des poils individuels d'environ 3 mm de long.
El murciélago de la Jata (Mormopterus minutus) es una especie de murciélago de la familia Molossidae. Distribución geográfica Es endémica de Cuba. Referencias SIMMONS, N.
Distribution
More from the same family
Fierce Bonneted Bat
Eumops ferox
MolossidaeBroad-eared Free-tailed Bat
Nyctinomops laticaudatus
MolossidaeBig Free-tailed Bat
Nyctinomops macrotis
MolossidaeMexican Free-tailed Bat
Tadarida brasiliensis
MolossidaePug-nosed Mastiff Bat
Molossus milleri
MolossidaeWhite-striped Free-tailed Bat
Austronomus australis
MolossidaeAnsorge's Free-tailed Bat
Chaerephon ansorgei
MolossidaeMadagascar Free-tailed Bat
Chaerephon atsinanana
Molossidae