Weber's dwarf squirrel (Prosciurillus weberi) is a species of rodent in the family Sciuridae. It is endemic to northern and western Sulawesi, Indonesia. Its natural habitat is subtropical or tropical dry forests.
Prosciurillus est un genre de rongeurs de la famille des Sciuridés. Liste des espèces Selon ITIS (2 juin 2016) : Prosciurillus abstrusus Moore, 1958 Prosciurillus alston (Anderson, 1879) Prosciurillus leucomus (Müller et Schlegel, 1844) Prosciurillus murinus (Müller et Schlegel, 1844) Prosciurillus rosenbergii (Jentink, 1879) Prosciurillus topapuensis (Roux, 1910) Prosciurillus weberi (Jentink, 1890) Références Liens externes (en) Mammal Species of the World (3e éd.
Prosciurillus weberi es una especie de roedor de la familia Sciuridae. Distribución geográfica Es endémica del norte y oeste de Célebes (Indonesia). Hábitat Su hábitat natural son: zonas tropicales o subtropicales, de bosques áridos.
Distribution
More from the same family
Northern Chinese Flying Squirrel
Aeretes melanopterus
SciuridaeBlack Flying Squirrel
Aeromys tephromelas
SciuridaeThomas’s Flying Squirrel
Aeromys thomasi
SciuridaeHarris's Antelope Squirrel
Ammospermophilus harrisii
SciuridaeTexas Antelope Squirrel
Ammospermophilus interpres
SciuridaeWhite-tailed Antelope Squirrel
Ammospermophilus leucurus
SciuridaeNelson's Antelope Squirrel
Ammospermophilus nelsoni
SciuridaeBarbary Ground Squirrel
Atlantoxerus getulus
Sciuridae