Saproscincus mustelinus, commonly known as the southern weasel skink or weasel shadeskink, is a small species of skink which is endemic to Australia. Behavior S. mustelinus is usually nocturnal, but is most active in the evening and warm mornings.
Saproscincus mustelinus est une espèce de sauriens de la famille des Scincidae. Répartition Cette espèce est endémique d'Australie. Elle se rencontre au Victoria et en Nouvelle-Galles du Sud.
Saproscincus es un género de lagartos perteneciente a la familia Scincidae. Son endémicos de Australia. Especies Según The Reptile Database: Saproscincus basiliscus (Ingram & Rawlinson, 1981) Saproscincus challengeri (Boulenger, 1887) Saproscincus czechurai (Ingram & Rawlinson, 1981) Saproscincus eungellensis Sadlier, Couper, Colgan, Vanderduys & Rickard, 2005 Saproscincus hannahae Couper & Keim, 1998 Saproscincus lewisi Couper & Keim, 1998 Saproscincus mustelinus (O’Shaughnessy, 1874) Saproscincus oriarus Sadlier, 1998 Saproscincus rosei Wells & Wellington, 1985 Saproscincus saltus…
Distribution
More from the same family
Two-streaked Snake-eyed Skink
Ablepharus bivittatus
ScincidaeSnake-Eyed Skink
Ablepharus budaki
ScincidaeChernov's Skink
Ablepharus chernovi
ScincidaeDesert Lidless Skink
Ablepharus deserti
ScincidaeJuniper Skink
Ablepharus kitaibelii
ScincidaeLindberg’s Twin-striped Skink
Ablepharus lindbergi
ScincidaeAsian Snake-eyed Skink
Ablepharus pannonicus
ScincidaeRueppel's Snake-eyed Skink
Ablepharus rueppellii
Scincidae