Grey Wren
Cantorchilus griseus
Classification
- Class
- Aves
- Order
- Passeriformes
- Family
- Troglodytidae
The grey wren (Cantorchilus griseus) is a species of bird in the family Troglodytidae. It is endemic to the southwestern part of Amazonas state in Brazil. This small, poorly known wren somewhat resembles a house wren, but its upperparts are gray.
Le Troglodyte gris (Cantorchilus griseus) est une espèce d'oiseau de la famille des Troglodytidae. Cet oiseau peuple l'État d'Amazonas. Liens externes Oiseaux.
El cucarachero gris o ratona gris (Cantorchilus griseus) es una especie de ave paseriforme de la familia Troglodytidae perteneciente al numeroso género Cantorchilus. Es endémico de Brasil, en el oeste de la cuenca del Amazonas. Distribución y hábitat Se encuentra únicamente en el suroccidente de la Amazonia (a lo largo del río Yavarí, curso superior del río Yuruá, curso superior del río Purús), en el oeste de Brasil.
Distribution
More from the same family
Bicolored Wren
Campylorhynchus griseus
TroglodytidaeThrush-like Wren
Campylorhynchus turdinus
TroglodytidaeFawn-breasted Wren
Cantorchilus guarayanus
TroglodytidaeBuff-breasted Wren
Cantorchilus leucotis
TroglodytidaeLong-billed Wren
Cantorchilus longirostris
TroglodytidaeGrass Wren
Cistothorus platensis
TroglodytidaeMusician Wren
Cyphorhinus arada
TroglodytidaeWhite-breasted Wood-Wren
Henicorhina leucosticta
Troglodytidae