White-rimmed Warbler
Myiothlypis leucoblephara
Classification
- Class
- Aves
- Order
- Passeriformes
- Family
- Parulidae
The white-rimmed warbler or white-browed warbler (Myiothlypis leucoblephara) is a species of bird in the family Parulidae. It is found in Argentina, Brazil, Paraguay, and Uruguay. Its natural habitats are subtropical or tropical moist lowland forests, subtropical or tropical moist montane forests, subtropical or tropical moist shrubland, and heavily degraded former forest.
La Paruline à paupières blanches (Myiothlypis leucoblephara, anciennement Basileuterus leucoblepharus) est une espèce de passereaux appartenant à la famille des Parulidae. Distribution La paruline à paupières blanches se trouve dans le sud du Brésil, dans l'est du Paraguay, en Uruguay et dans le nord de l'Argentine. Systématique D'après Alan P.
La reinita silbona, arañero silbón (en Argentina y Paraguay) o arañero oliváceo (en Uruguay) (Myiothlypis leucoblephara), también denominada chiví de cejas blancas, es una especie de ave paseriforme de la familia Parulidae perteneciente al género Myiothlypis, anteriormente situada en el género Basileuterus. Es nativa del centro oriental de América del Sur. Distribución y hábitat Se distribuye en el sureste y sur de Brasil (al sur desde el sur de Minas Gerais y Río de Janeiro), por el este de Paraguay, Uruguay y este de Argentina (al sur hasta el extremo noreste de Buenos Aires).
Distribution
More from the same family
Stripe-crowned Warbler
Basileuterus culicivorus
ParulidaeSouthern Yellowthroat
Geothlypis velata
ParulidaeTropical Parula
Setophaga pitiayumi
ParulidaeMasked Yellowthroat
Geothlypis aequinoctialis
ParulidaeFlavescent Warbler
Myiothlypis flaveola
ParulidaeSouthern Riverbank Warbler
Myiothlypis rivularis
ParulidaeTwo-banded Warbler
Myiothlypis bivittata
ParulidaeBlackburnian Warbler
Setophaga fusca
Parulidae