Least Horseshoe Bat
Rhinolophus pusillus
Classification
- Class
- Mammalia
- Order
- Chiroptera
- Family
- Rhinolophidae
The least horseshoe bat (Rhinolophus pusillus) is a species of bat in the family Rhinolophidae. It is found in Cambodia, China, India, Indonesia, Laos, Malaysia, Myanmar, Nepal, Thailand and Vietnam. It is a food source of the parasite Sinospelaeobdella, a jawed land leech.
Rhinolophus pusillus est une espèce de chauve-souris de la famille Rhinolophidae. On la trouve en Chine, en Inde, en Indonésie, au Laos, en Malaisie, au Myanmar, au Népal, en Thaïlande et au Vietnam. C'est une source de nourriture pour le parasite Sinospelaeobdella, une sangsue terrestre à mâchoires.
Rhinolophus pusillus es una especie de murciélago de la familia Rhinolophidae. Distribución geográfica Se encuentra en China, India, Indonesia, Laos, Malasia, Birmania, Nepal, Tailandia y Vietnam. Subespecies Se reconocen las siguientes: R.
Distribution
More from the same family
Accuminate Horseshoe Bat
Rhinolophus acuminatus
RhinolophidaeIntermediate Horseshoe Bat
Rhinolophus affinis
RhinolophidaeHalcyon Horseshoe Bat
Rhinolophus alcyone
RhinolophidaeBeddome's Horseshoe Bat
Rhinolophus beddomei
RhinolophidaeBlasius's Horseshoe Bat
Rhinolophus blasii
RhinolophidaeCentral Asian Horseshoe Bat
Rhinolophus bocharicus
RhinolophidaeCanut's Horseshoe Bat
Rhinolophus canuti
RhinolophidaeCape Horseshoe Bat
Rhinolophus capensis
Rhinolophidae