Fulvous-breasted Flatbill
Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus
Classification
- Class
- Aves
- Order
- Passeriformes
- Family
- Tyrannidae
The fulvous-breasted flatbill (Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus) is a species of bird in the family Tyrannidae, the tyrant flycatchers. It is found in Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, and Venezuela. Taxonomy and systematics The fulvous-breasted flatbill was originally described in 1860 as Cyclorhynchus fulvipectus.
Le Platyrhynque à poitrine fauve (Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus), aussi appelé Bec-plat à poitrine fauve et Tyranneau à poitrine fauve, est une espèce de passereaux de la famille des Tyrannidae. Distribution Cet oiseau vit dans les Andes, de la Colombie à l'ouest de la Bolivie, ainsi qu'à l'extrême ouest du Venezuela. Systématique Cette espèce est monotypique selon la classification de référence du Congrès ornithologique international (version 9.
El picoplano pechirrufo (Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus), también denominado picoplano pectoral (en Colombia), picoplano pechifulvo (en Ecuador), pico chato pechifulvo (en Venezuela), pico-plano de pecho leonado (en Perú) o pico chato de pecho moteado, es una especie de ave paseriforme de la familia Tyrannidae perteneciente al género Rhynchocyclus. Es nativa de regiones andinas del oeste de América del Sur. Distribución y hábitat Se distribuye por los Andes del oeste de Venezuela (Táchira), Colombia (cordillera occidental, también localmente en la parte norte de la cordillera central y en…
Distribution
More from the same family
Rough-legged and White-fronted Tyrannulets
Acrochordopus zeledoni
TyrannidaeBlack-billed Shrike-tyrant
Agriornis montanus
TyrannidaeTufted Tit-Tyrant
Anairetes parulus
TyrannidaeWhite-headed Marsh Tyrant
Arundinicola leucocephala
TyrannidaeWhite-eyed Attila
Attila bolivianus
TyrannidaeCinnamon Attila
Attila cinnamomeus
TyrannidaeCitron-bellied Attila
Attila citriniventris
TyrannidaeBright-rumped Attila
Attila spadiceus
Tyrannidae